Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 12 of 12
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
NASH, Reuben |
25 Jun 1771 | Culpeper County, Virginia | I10728 |
2 |
ROGERS, John Columbus |
25 Jun 1836 | Anderson County, South Carolina, United States | I975 |
3 |
MCLEROY, Francis Jackson |
25 Jun 1845 | Clark County, Georgia | I7426 |
4 |
BROYLES, Hickman Shepherd |
25 Jun 1847 | Yancy County, North Carolina | I3745 |
5 |
PICKLE, William Elbert Murphey |
25 Jun 1853 | Anderson County, South Carolina, United States | I802 |
6 |
WELBORN, Judge Major |
25 Jun 1859 | Pickens County, South Carolina, United States | I4464 |
7 |
WEBB, Joseph Newton |
25 Jun 1860 | Waterloo, Lauderdale, Alabama, United States | I9631 |
8 |
ROGERS, Infant son |
25 Jun 1875 | Anderson County, Texas, United States | I1097 |
9 |
HUGHES, Margaret |
25 Jun 1909 | Texas, United States | I13059 |
10 |
HARRELL, Peggy |
25 Jun 1930 | Bibb County, Georgia, United States | I9137 |
11 |
HARRIS, Carlton Miller |
25 Jun 1932 | Big Spring, Howard, Texas, United States | I13630 |
12 |
INGRAM, Carlos Earl |
25 Jun 1964 | Ft. Worth TX | I6206 |
Died
Matches 1 to 9 of 9
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
OSTER, Susan Levina |
25 Jun 1905 | I6524 | |
2 |
PICKLE, John Franklin |
25 Jun 1918 | I2187 | |
3 |
MASON, Garnet Heath |
25 Jun 1930 | Tulsa, Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States | I11614 |
4 |
BURGOON, Rosser Inman |
25 Jun 1937 | Dallas, Dallas, Texas, United States | I9712 |
5 |
COPELAND, Elizabeth Jane |
25 Jun 1948 | Sarton, Monroe, West Virginia, United States | I6575 |
6 |
BUTLER, Ludie Rosline |
25 Jun 1967 | Tallahassee, Leon, Florida, United States | I10913 |
7 |
SWEENEY, Dr. James Shirley |
25 Jun 1976 | Dallas, Dallas, Texas, United States | I11384 |
8 |
PICKLE, Holland Rogers |
25 Jun 1996 | Montalba, Anderson, Texas, United States | I4239 |
9 |
INGRAM, Wylie Harold |
25 Jun 2014 | Tennessee Colony, Anderson, Texas, United States | I11079 |
Buried
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BROYLES, Mary E. |
25 Jun 1964 | San Saba, San Saba, Texas, United States | I3798 |
Married
Matches 1 to 8 of 8
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ANDERSON, Vincent R
LANGSTON, Joanna |
25 Jun 1817 | Caldwell County, Kentucky, United States | I301 I6770 |
2 |
STORM, George Alexander
MOORE, Emily |
25 Jun 1855 | Keokuk, Lee, Iowa, United States | I9736 I9737 |
3 |
PICKLE, William Murphey
WADDILL, Mary Tallulah |
25 Jun 1866 | Texas | I742 I1124 |
4 |
WOODDELL, Zebedee E.
LEACH, Susie Jane |
25 Jun 1917 | Cherokee County, Texas, United States | I11963 I11965 |
5 |
PICKLE, Elzie
CAMP, Ruby Lee |
25 Jun 1933 | Monroe County, Mississippi, United States | I9279 I9284 |
6 |
PICKLE, Lawrence Chesley
BOWMAN, Blanche Elizabeth |
25 Jun 1942 | I4242 I4266 | |
7 |
BAKER, Joseph Harold
CRUM, Ruby Fay |
25 Jun 1949 | Anderson County, Texas, United States | I5156 I5072 |
8 |
LEWIS, Maurice
SEATON, Alice Eleanor |
25 Jun 1954 | Arlington, Arlington, Virginia, United States | I11921 I11930 |
Residence
Matches 1 to 50 of 75
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Residence | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BROYLES, Georgia Temperence |
25 Jun 1860 | District #13, Greene, Tennessee, United States | I3566 |
2 |
BROYLES, Sarah Virginia |
25 Jun 1860 | District #13, Greene, Tennessee, United States | I3565 |
3 |
OSTER, Allen |
25 Jun 1860 | Davis Township, Caldwell County, Missouri | I6517 |
4 |
OSTER, Henry |
25 Jun 1860 | Davis Township, Caldwell County, Missouri | I6530 |
5 |
OSTER, James Scott |
25 Jun 1860 | Davis Township, Caldwell County, Missouri | I6523 |
6 |
OSTER, Katherine M. |
25 Jun 1860 | Davis Township, Caldwell County, Missouri | I6525 |
7 |
OSTER, Mary J. |
25 Jun 1860 | Davis Township, Caldwell County, Missouri | I6527 |
8 |
OSTER, Matilda E. |
25 Jun 1860 | Davis Township, Caldwell County, Missouri | I6529 |
9 |
OSTER, Sarah A. |
25 Jun 1860 | Davis Township, Caldwell County, Missouri | I6536 |
10 |
OSTER, Susan Levina |
25 Jun 1860 | Davis Township, Caldwell County, Missouri | I6524 |
11 |
OSTER, Warren Hays |
25 Jun 1860 | Davis Township, Caldwell County, Missouri | I6516 |
12 |
OSTER, William J. |
25 Jun 1860 | Davis Township, Caldwell County, Missouri | I6528 |
13 |
RAMSEY, Charlie |
25 Jun 1860 | District #13, Greene, Tennessee, United States | I3568 |
14 |
RAMSEY, James |
25 Jun 1860 | District #13, Greene, Tennessee, United States | I3569 |
15 |
VAN WICK, Samuel Maverick |
25 Jun 1860 | Huntsville, Madison County, Alabama | I8556 |
16 |
VANWICK, Margaret |
25 Jun 1860 | Huntsville, Madison County, Alabama | I8558 |
17 |
VANWICK, Ozey Broyles |
25 Jun 1860 | Huntsville, Madison County, Alabama | I8557 |
18 |
VANWICK, William |
25 Jun 1860 | Huntsville, Madison County, Alabama | I8555 |
19 |
ARMSTRONG, Nellie |
25 Jun 1870 | Brooksburgh, Jefferson, Indiana, United States | I3170 |
20 |
MEREDITH, Anthony Wayne |
25 Jun 1870 | Military District 872, Whitfield County, Georgia | I7029 |
21 |
PARMER, Ida |
25 Jun 1870 | Athens, Henderson, Texas, United States | I4953 |
22 |
BEARD, James Luther |
25 Jun 1880 | Smithville, Monroe, Mississippi, United States | I2075 |
23 |
BEARD, Thomas Halen |
25 Jun 1880 | Smithville, Monroe, Mississippi, United States | I2079 |
24 |
HOLLAND, Aaron Elisha |
25 Jun 1880 | Justice Precinct No. 7, Anderson County, Texas | I1020 |
25 |
HOLLAND, Charles Murphy |
25 Jun 1880 | Justice Precinct No. 7, Anderson County, Texas | I1016 |
26 |
HOLLAND, Cora Pickle |
25 Jun 1880 | Justice Precinct No. 7, Anderson County, Texas | I1019 |
27 |
HOLLAND, Leah Virginia |
25 Jun 1880 | Justice Precinct No. 7, Anderson County, Texas | I1015 |
28 |
HOLLAND, Margaret |
25 Jun 1880 | Justice Precinct No. 7, Anderson County, Texas | I1018 |
29 |
HOLLAND, Mary M |
25 Jun 1880 | Justice Precinct No. 7, Anderson County, Texas | I1017 |
30 |
PICKLE, Carra Elizabeth |
25 Jun 1880 | Precinct 7, Anderson County, Texas | I757 |
31 |
PICKLE, Forest |
25 Jun 1880 | Smithville, Monroe, Mississippi, United States | I2110 |
32 |
PICKLE, George W. |
25 Jun 1880 | Smithville, Monroe, Mississippi, United States | I2093 |
33 |
PICKLE, Henry J. Jr. |
25 Jun 1880 | Smithville, Monroe, Mississippi, United States | I2091 |
34 |
PICKLE, Jacob Nathaniel |
25 Jun 1880 | Precinct 7, Anderson County, Texas | I751 |
35 |
PICKLE, Laura J. |
25 Jun 1880 | Smithville, Monroe, Mississippi, United States | I2107 |
36 |
PICKLE, Marthy |
25 Jun 1880 | Smithville, Monroe, Mississippi, United States | I2092 |
37 |
PICKLE, Morman |
25 Jun 1880 | Smithville, Monroe, Mississippi, United States | I2109 |
38 |
PICKLE, Obediah J. |
25 Jun 1880 | Precinct 7, Anderson County, Texas | I752 |
39 |
PICKLE, Ora Victoria |
25 Jun 1880 | Smithville, Monroe, Mississippi, United States | I2094 |
40 |
PICKLE, Ruth Ann S. F. |
25 Jun 1880 | Precinct 7, Anderson County, Texas | I749 |
41 |
PICKLE, Sarener Lavina |
25 Jun 1880 | Precinct 7, Anderson County, Texas | I754 |
42 |
PICKLE, Susan Eta |
25 Jun 1880 | Smithville, Monroe, Mississippi, United States | I2108 |
43 |
PICKLE, Tulula Mary |
25 Jun 1880 | Precinct 7, Anderson County, Texas | I750 |
44 |
ROGERS, Columbus Augustus |
25 Jun 1880 | Enumeration District 5, Anderson, Texas, United States | I981 |
45 |
ROGERS, Joseph |
25 Jun 1880 | Justice Precinct No. 5, Anderson, Texas, United States | I5929 |
46 |
ROGERS, Leah America |
25 Jun 1880 | Enumeration District 5, Anderson, Texas, United States | I978 |
47 |
ROGERS, Matilda Buena Vista |
25 Jun 1880 | Enumeration District 5, Anderson, Texas, United States | I980 |
48 |
ROGERS, Ottis Woodward |
25 Jun 1880 | Enumeration District 5, Anderson, Texas, United States | I979 |
49 |
ROGERS, Ozie Broyles |
25 Jun 1880 | Justice Precinct No. 5, Anderson, Texas, United States | I5913 |
50 |
ROGERS, Ozie Goodvin |
25 Jun 1880 | Enumeration District 5, Anderson, Texas, United States | I970 |