Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 11 of 11
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ELROD, Mary Ann |
9 Jan 1842 | Anderson County, South Carolina, United States | I9649 |
2 |
ARTHUR, Blount |
9 Jan 1849 | Greene County, North Carolina, United States | I12634 |
3 |
DAVIS, John Lee |
9 Jan 1858 | Brownsboro, Henderson, Texas, United States | I4091 |
4 |
PICKLE, Ida Lucinda |
9 Jan 1859 | Anderson County, South Carolina, United States | I804 |
5 |
SUGG, Betty Sugg |
9 Jan 1869 | Columbus County, North Carolina, United States | I9172 |
6 |
HOLLAND, George Broyles |
9 Jan 1886 | Seneca, Oconee, South Carolina, United States | I4562 |
7 |
PICKLE, Ausie |
9 Jan 1886 | Mississippi, United States | I1717 |
8 |
STEPHENS, Walter Allen |
9 Jan 1894 | Georgia | I3047 |
9 |
WHITEHURST, Morgan Lafayette |
9 Jan 1898 | Jeffersonville, Twiggs, Georgia, United States | I8985 |
10 |
SHARP, Thomas Boyd |
9 Jan 1942 | Navarro County, Texas, United States | I240 |
11 |
BARTLETT, Scott Anthony |
9 Jan 1958 | McAllen, Hidalgo, Texas, United States | I216 |
Died
Matches 1 to 12 of 12
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
RAMPY, Nancy A |
9 Jan 1894 | Anderson County, Texas, United States | I13012 |
2 |
EMERSON, James Micajah |
9 Jan 1919 | Fosterville, Anderson County, Texas | I8475 |
3 |
NAUMAN, Franklin Carry |
9 Jan 1949 | Aberdeen, Monroe, Mississippi, United States | I10635 |
4 |
JONES, Ophelia Alice |
9 Jan 1957 | Marble, Itasca, Minnesota, United States | I806 |
5 |
LANN, F.A. |
9 Jan 1964 | Monroe County, Mississippi, United States | I1876 |
6 |
BOYD, Dr. Montague Lafitte Jr. |
9 Jan 1965 | Atlanta, Fulton, Georgia, United States | I3451 |
7 |
MCREE, Hilda Alice |
9 Jan 1972 | Muscogee County, Georgia | I3034 |
8 |
PICKLE, Jack Lamar |
9 Jan 1976 | Texas | I9594 |
9 |
MOORE, Ocie |
9 Jan 1982 | Dallas, Dallas, Texas, United States | I10475 |
10 |
SAWYER, Anna Mae Frances |
9 Jan 1997 | Pasquotank County, North Carolina, United States | I12025 |
11 |
SMITH, Vena Viola |
9 Jan 2008 | Tyler, Smith, Texas, United States | I9421 |
12 |
MONK, William Eugene |
9 Jan 2014 | Palestine, Anderson, Texas, United States | I10649 |
Buried
Matches 1 to 4 of 4
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
PICKLE, Unnamed twin son |
Aft 8 Jan 1896 | Cottonwood Cemetery, Henderson, Texas, United States | I4290 |
2 |
PICKLE, Unnamed twin son 2 |
Aft 8 Jan 1896 | Cottonwood Cemetery, Henderson, Texas, United States | I4291 |
3 |
FLANAGAN, Margaret Louise |
Aft 8 Jan 1977 | Palestine City Cemetery - New Addition, Palestine, Anderson County, Texas | I8455 |
4 |
FITZGERALD, Lena Mae |
Aft 8 Jan 1978 | Concord Community Cemetery, Anderson, Texas, United States | I8901 |
Immigration
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Immigration | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WESTBROOK, Zachariah |
Aft 8 Jan 1835 | Monroe County, Mississippi, United States | I6894 |
Residence
Matches 1 to 50 of 53
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Residence | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BAKER, Lynn Henderson |
9 Jan 1920 | Corsicana, Navarro, Texas, United States | I169 |
2 |
BROYLES, Julian Samuel |
9 Jan 1920 | Decatur, DeKalb, Georgia, United States | I3204 |
3 |
BROYLES, Lucy Linda |
9 Jan 1920 | Decatur, DeKalb, Georgia, United States | I3202 |
4 |
BROYLES, Richard Johnson |
9 Jan 1920 | Decatur, DeKalb, Georgia, United States | I3203 |
5 |
DAVIS, Ralph A. |
9 Jan 1920 | Atlanta, Fulton, Georgia, United States | I11480 |
6 |
DAVIS, Winfred Foute |
9 Jan 1920 | Atlanta, Fulton, Georgia, United States | I11481 |
7 |
DOZIER, Robert Henry Jr. |
9 Jan 1920 | Dallas, Dallas, Texas, United States | I6459 |
8 |
DOZIER, Ward Leon |
9 Jan 1920 | Dallas, Dallas, Texas, United States | I6458 |
9 |
HILL, Benjamin L. |
9 Jan 1920 | Sasser,Terrell Co. Georgia | I3048 |
10 |
HILL, Lola |
9 Jan 1920 | Sasser,Terrell Co. Georgia | I3052 |
11 |
HILL, Robert G. |
9 Jan 1920 | Sasser,Terrell Co. Georgia | I3051 |
12 |
HUBBARD, Jewel Celita |
9 Jan 1920 | Justice Precinct #1, Mason County, Texas | I7363 |
13 |
MCARTHUR, Andrew J. |
9 Jan 1920 | Decatur, DeKalb, Georgia, United States | I3301 |
14 |
MCARTHUR, Philip A |
9 Jan 1920 | Decatur, DeKalb, Georgia, United States | I3299 |
15 |
MCCLAMMER, Elmer M |
9 Jan 1920 | Monroe District, Greene Country, Virginia, United States | I13363 |
16 |
MCCLAMMER, James Upshur Sr. |
9 Jan 1920 | Monroe District, Greene Country, Virginia, United States | I13351 |
17 |
MCCLAMMER, Lucille M |
9 Jan 1920 | Monroe District, Greene Country, Virginia, United States | I13388 |
18 |
MCCLAMMER, Lucille M. |
9 Jan 1920 | Monroe Township, Greene, Virginia, United States | I13378 |
19 |
MCCLAMMER, William W. |
9 Jan 1920 | Monroe District, Greene Country, Virginia, United States | I13389 |
20 |
MILLETT, Hiram W. |
9 Jan 1920 | Douglas, Cochise, Arizona, United States | I11262 |
21 |
NEWLAND, Anna Louise |
9 Jan 1920 | Fort Worth, Tarrant, Texas, United States | I6385 |
22 |
NEWLAND, Connie Belle |
9 Jan 1920 | Fort Worth, Tarrant, Texas, United States | I6382 |
23 |
NEWLAND, Richard Lynn |
9 Jan 1920 | Fort Worth, Tarrant, Texas, United States | I6381 |
24 |
PAYNE, Amuel J. |
9 Jan 1920 | Amuel | I7357 |
25 |
PICKEL, Elva Eleanor |
9 Jan 1920 | Justice Precinct No. 4, Matagordo County, Texas | I4768 |
26 |
PICKEL, Hughie Harold |
9 Jan 1920 | Justice Precinct No. 4, Matagordo County, Texas | I4764 |
27 |
PICKEL, Lois Elizabeth |
9 Jan 1920 | Justice Precinct No. 4, Matagordo County, Texas | I4767 |
28 |
PICKEL, Paul Pendleton |
9 Jan 1920 | Justice Precinct No. 4, Matagordo County, Texas | I4766 |
29 |
PICKELL, Charles Grady |
9 Jan 1920 | Justice Precinct No. 4, Matagordo County, Texas | I4763 |
30 |
PICKLE, A. D. |
9 Jan 1920 | Justice Precinct No. 3, Henderson, Texas, United States | I786 |
31 |
PICKLE, Charles Edward |
9 Jan 1920 | Justice Precinct No. 4, Matagordo County, Texas | I8631 |
32 |
PICKLE, Chesley Robert |
9 Jan 1920 | Justice Precinct No. 3, Henderson, Texas, United States | I783 |
33 |
PICKLE, Earnest Columbus |
9 Jan 1920 | Justice Precinct No. 3, Henderson, Texas, United States | I785 |
34 |
PICKLE, Eunice Alma |
9 Jan 1920 | Beat #1 Koscuisko, Attala, Mississippi, United States | I2469 |
35 |
PICKLE, George Carl |
9 Jan 1920 | Beat #1 Koscuisko, Attala, Mississippi, United States | I2471 |
36 |
PICKLE, Haywood Albert |
9 Jan 1920 | Beat #1 Koscuisko, Attala, Mississippi, United States | I2472 |
37 |
PICKLE, Hettie Corrine |
9 Jan 1920 | Justice Precinct No. 4, Matagordo County, Texas | I8629 |
38 |
PICKLE, James Dewitt |
9 Jan 1920 | Beat #1 Koscuisko, Attala, Mississippi, United States | I2470 |
39 |
PICKLE, Lalia Pauline |
9 Jan 1920 | Justice Precinct No. 3, Henderson, Texas, United States | I788 |
40 |
PICKLE, Lonnie Lee |
9 Jan 1920 | Justice Precinct No. 3, Henderson, Texas, United States | I784 |
41 |
PICKLE, Loyd Eugene |
9 Jan 1920 | Justice Precinct No. 3, Henderson, Texas, United States | I789 |
42 |
PICKLE, Thomas Newton |
9 Jan 1920 | District #19, Bedford, Tennessee, United States | I13700 |
43 |
RICHARDSON, Emily Nancy |
9 Jan 1920 | Dallas, Dallas, Texas, United States | I11139 |
44 |
RICHARDSON, William Allen Sr. |
9 Jan 1920 | Dallas, Dallas, Texas, United States | I11140 |
45 |
RIDDLE, Charlsye |
9 Jan 1920 | Palestine, Anderson, Texas, United States | I5358 |
46 |
RIDDLE, Evelyn Carra |
9 Jan 1920 | Palestine, Anderson, Texas, United States | I5357 |
47 |
SWINEY, Virginia Caroline. |
9 Jan 1920 | District #19, Bedford, Tennessee, United States | I13695 |
48 |
WHELCHEL, Claude Ray Sr |
9 Jan 1920 | Houston Ward 3, Harris County, Texas | I6299 |
49 |
WHELCHEL, Clovis ? |
9 Jan 1920 | Houston Ward 3, Harris County, Texas | I6310 |
50 |
WHELCHEL, Eugene ? |
9 Jan 1920 | Houston Ward 3, Harris County, Texas | I6312 |
Will
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Will | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
JOLLY, Mary |
9 Jan 1839 | Union County, South Carolina, United States | I4518 |