Welcome to "Them What Brung Us"

Print Bookmark

What's New (past 30 days)


Individuals

 ID   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Born/Christened   Location   Last Modified 
I8984 
BALKCOM, Mamie Lavonia 
b. 14 Jun 1877  Georgia, United States  10 May 2019
I111 
BROWN, Mary J. 
b. 3 Feb 1836  Wilkinson County, Georgia, United States  10 May 2019
I108 
BROWN, William Francis Marion 
b. Abt 1830  Wilkinson County, Georgia, United States  10 May 2019
I107 
BURKE, Artemissa 
b. Abt 1806  Wilkinson County, Georgia, United States  10 May 2019
I1457 
BURKE, Daniel Lee 
b. 13 May 1836  Turkey Creek District, Wilkinson, Georgia, United States  10 May 2019
I114 
BURKE, Daniel Nimrod 
b. Abt 1778  North Carolina  10 May 2019
I1401 
BURKE, Daniel Nimrod Jr. 
b. 25 Nov 1810  Wilkinson County, Georgia, United States  10 May 2019
I117 
BURKE, Elizabeth 
b. 27 Aug 1813  Wilkinson County, Georgia, United States  10 May 2019
I4682 
BURKE, James Sutton 
b. 8 Jun 1853  Wilkinson County, Georgia, United States  10 May 2019
I1406 
BURKE, Joel 
b. 3 Aug 1840  Wilkinson County, Georgia, United States  10 May 2019
I119 
BURKE, John 
b. 19 Jan 1817  Wilkinson County, Georgia, United States  10 May 2019
I4681 
BURKE, John Franklin 
b. 18 May 1846  Wilkinson County, Georgia, United States  10 May 2019
I4680 
BURKE, Mary Frances 
b. Abt 1840  Wilkinson County, Georgia, United States  10 May 2019
I5246 
BURKE, Morgan 
b. Abt 1755  Wilkinson County, British America  10 May 2019
I4683 
BURKE, Nimrod A 
b. Abt 1857  Wilkinson County, Georgia, United States  10 May 2019
I1405 
BURKE, Sarah Fredonia 
b. 1 May 1850  93rd Subdivision, Wilkinson, Georgia, United States  10 May 2019
I1402 
BUTLER, Elizabeth Ann 
b. 9 Nov 1816   10 May 2019
I1465 
CARSWELL, William Edward 
b. 30 Apr 1807  Georgia, United States  10 May 2019
I13074 
GARDNER, Mazie Lucille 
b. Abt 1889  Georgia  10 May 2019
I1466 
GILBERT, Elizabeth Jane 
b. 29 Aug 1812  Georgia  10 May 2019
I8972 
WHITEHURST, Burke 
b. 1870  Twiggs County, Georgia, United States  10 May 2019
I13075 
WHITEHURST, Burke Gibson 
b. 18 Feb 1919  Cochran, Bleckley, Georgia, United States  10 May 2019
I13073 
WHITEHURST, Daisy 
b. Dec 1899  Shady Grove, Twiggs, Georgia, United States  10 May 2019
I13076 
WHITEHURST, Eloise Gardner 
b. 30 May 1922  Cochran, Bleckley, Georgia, United States  10 May 2019
I13072 
WHITEHURST, Florine 
b. Sep 1896  Twiggs County, Georgia, United States  10 May 2019
I8973 
WHITEHURST, Joel 
b. 6 Jan 1873  Jeffersonville, Twiggs, Georgia, United States  10 May 2019
I8965 
WHITEHURST, Morgan Lafayette 
b. 27 Jul 1827  Georgia  10 May 2019
I8985 
WHITEHURST, Morgan Lafayette 
b. 9 Jan 1898  Jeffersonville, Twiggs, Georgia, United States  10 May 2019
I8976 
WHITEHURST, Thulia Elizabeth 
b. 30 May 1881  Twiggs County, Georgia, United States  10 May 2019
I13070 
CHERRY, Mildred 
b. 13 Mar 1911   22 Apr 2019
I13068 
DAVAULT, Willie Fay 
b. 15 Jun 1918  Kenefic, Bryan, Oklahoma, United States  22 Apr 2019
I13052 
RAMPY, Conrad Rufus 
b. 25 Feb 1912  Justice Precinct No. 5, Anderson, Texas, United States  22 Apr 2019
I13071 
RAMPY, Deborah Gail 
   22 Apr 2019
I13040 
RAMPY, Howard Sr. 
b. 25 Feb 1910  Justice Precinct No. 5, Anderson, Texas, United States  22 Apr 2019
I13059 
HUGHES, Margaret 
b. 25 Jun 1909  Texas, United States  21 Apr 2019
I13007 
JOHNSON, Nancy Alice 
b. 18 Jun 1867  Anderson County, Texas, United States  21 Apr 2019
I13069 
LEGARD, Jerry 
   21 Apr 2019
I13039 
RAMPY, Adam Cone 
b. 20 Jun 1900  Cayuga, Anderson, Texas, United States  21 Apr 2019
I13006 
RAMPY, Albert Jackson 
b. 25 Nov 1866  Anderson County, Texas, United States  21 Apr 2019
I13042 
RAMPY, Albert Rosser 
b. Abt 1914  Anderson County, Texas, United States  21 Apr 2019

Families
                                        
 ID   Father ID   Father's Name   Mother ID   Mother's Name   Married   Last Modified 
 F174 
     I638  Dorcas ANDERSON    10 May 2019
 F990 
     I3153  Lenore Ann BRANFORD  Bef 1981  10 May 2019
 F1734 
     I5971  Dorris Ruth BROYLES    10 May 2019
 F34 
     I194  Jurahee BUTLER    10 May 2019
 F2796 
     I9731  Clara I CROMMILLER    10 May 2019
 F2063 
     I2598  Eva Elizabeth HALL    10 May 2019
 F1749 
     I6041  Teresa INGRAM    10 May 2019
 F1432 
     I4866  Tammy Lynn KINGSBURY    10 May 2019
 F1762 
     I6079  Verdalez SIMPSON    10 May 2019
 F3907 
 I12923  G. G. Shane  I3170  Nellie ARMSTRONG    10 May 2019
 F2550 
 I8871  James ADAIR  I8872  Eleanor EWIN  Abt 1780  10 May 2019
 F3021 
 I10416  William L. ADAMS  I10371  Cynthia ADAMSON  31 May 1832  10 May 2019
 F3025 
 I10419  William Lewisford ADAMS  I10427  Elizabeth ADAMSON  24 Jan 1867  10 May 2019
 F2501 
 I8705  Daniel Easley ADAMS  I8704  Rachel BARTLETT  Bef 1838  10 May 2019
 F765 
 I2459  James ADAMS  I2449  Minnie Mae CAMP    10 May 2019
 F376 
 I1368  Robert Kerr ADAMS  I1369  Florence Caroline GARRISON  27 Nov 1873  10 May 2019
 F3213 
 I11023  Unknown ADAMS  I11022  Fannie B GRIFFIN  Abt 1892  10 May 2019
 F375 
 I1367  Preston Woodside ADAMS  I1252  Nuella Douglas PICKELL  3 Nov 1923  10 May 2019
 F2984 
 I10338  Vernon ADAMS  I10333  Eula Kia STORM    10 May 2019
 F3214 
 I11025  Frank M. ADAMS  I11027  Elizabeth UNKNOWN    10 May 2019
 F3003 
 I10372  William ADAMSON  I10376  Margaret ABBOTT  Abt 1863  10 May 2019
 F3073 
 I10552  Frederick Lawrence ADAMSON  I10559  Clarice BAKER  Abt 1929  10 May 2019
 F2995 
 I10359  John ADAMSON  I10360  Unknown BALDWIN  Abt 1681  10 May 2019
 F3032 
 I10379  John B. ADAMSON  I10452  Mary Eugenia BANES  Abt 1892  10 May 2019
 F2792 
 I9720  Herman Judge ADAMSON  I9721  Emma Irene BEENE  14 Oct 1919  10 May 2019
 F2999 
 I10367  William ADAMSON  I10368  Demmaris BLEDSOE  7 Jun 1808  10 May 2019
 F3034 
 I10380  Ernest E. ADAMSON  I10460  Linne Mae CLARK  1909  10 May 2019
 F1817 
 I6332  William Wayne ADAMSON, Sr.  I6333  Charline Wanda CUNDIEFF  Bef 1944  10 May 2019
 F3028 
 I10442  William Lewis ADAMSON  I10444  Henrietta EDWARDS  20 Dec 1874  10 May 2019
 F3039 
 I9796  Samuel Ray ADAMSON  I10470  Sallie Isadore ELLISON  31 Jan 1912  10 May 2019
 F3036 
 I10381  Dr. Frederick Richmond ADAMSON  I10463  Pearl B. GILLESPIE  Abt 1902  10 May 2019
 F1816 
 I6330  William Wayne ADAMSON, Jr.  I236  Barbara Ann GUINN    10 May 2019
 F3001 
 I10372  William ADAMSON  I10373  Hannah HANCOCK  Bef 1839  10 May 2019
 F3041 
 I9798  James William ADAMSON  I10475  Ocie MOORE  Bef 1916  10 May 2019
 F1818 
 I6331  William Guinn ADAMSON  I6335  Laura Kay PARSONS    10 May 2019
 F3004 
 I10377  Bluford Wells ADAMSON  I10378  Mary M. ROBINSON  14 Sep 1865  10 May 2019
 F2818 
 I9794  James William ADAMSON  I9795  Augusta Lee SMITH  Abt 1887  10 May 2019
 F3040 
 I9797  Luther Wells ADAMSON  I10474  Kate STEELE  May 1917  10 May 2019
 F2997 
 I10363  Basil ADAMSON  I10364  Nancy STIELS  1749  10 May 2019
 F2994 
 I10357  Evan ADAMSON  I10358  Unknown UNKNOWN    10 May 2019




This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding, Version 12.03 ©, written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2019.